10, North Terrace, CF43 4DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£41,712 on Mar 2008 (est. today's value: £63,262)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £563 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Mar 2008. For context, homes in Maerdy are now selling for between £910 and £1,410 per square metre (£84 and £130 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maerdy CF43-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £67,000 and £104,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Maerdy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.