Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2008 £115,000 15.3% 13.2%
Apr 1999 £31,600 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,105 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2008 £115,000 £1,106 £179,536 £1,726
Apr 1999 £31,600 £304 £137,418 £1,321

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 348 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 348 Spendmore Lane.

Photos for 348 Spendmore Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.