Property data
Sale history
£145,995 on Aug 2008
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,203 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2008 £145,995 £3,395 £180,724 £4,203

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Talavera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Talavera Close.

Photos for 32 Talavera Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: