15, Oak Tree Drive, LS8 3LJ
15 Oak Tree Drive is a 279 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £184,500 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£184,500 on Nov 2008
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £661 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,193 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £184,500 £661 £332,783 £1,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £806,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.