2, Coniston Close, CV21 1LG
2 Coniston Close is a 104 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2009 £105,000 8.1% 6.1% Sep 1997 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £105,000 £1,010 £228,826 £2,200 Sep 1997 £43,000 £413 £236,617 £2,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: