Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Dec 2009 3.4% 1.4% £114,736
£50,000 Dec 1995 na na £144,716
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,481 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterborough PE3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £126,000 and £180,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Peterborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Sovereign Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2016) of 20 Sovereign Place.

Photos for 20 Sovereign Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating, Electric underfloor.

Summary:
04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: