81, Centaurus Square, AL2 2FH
81 Centaurus Square is a 133 m² terraced home in Park Street. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £310,000 £2,331 £530,878 £3,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £658,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: