Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Apr 2009
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £806 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £50,000 £806 £67,439 £1,088

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Talavera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 25 Talavera Close.

Photos for 25 Talavera Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: