39, Crowther Drive, WN3 6LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £290,425)
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £329,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: