52, Mavis Drive, PR7 5AF
52 Mavis Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £114,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Oct 2009
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £114,000 £1,239 £189,998 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN94446
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 52 Mavis Drive, Coppull, Chorley
- Owner
-
JIGSAW HOMES NORTH
(Company reference number: 16668R)
Proprietor address: Cavendish 249, Cavendish Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, OL6 7AT
Price paid on title: £114,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Oct 2009
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Jigsaw Homes North (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: