Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,500 Oct 2009 -1.7% -4.1% £130,662
£86,000 May 2007 na na £135,631
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£982 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £103,000 and £173,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 18 First Avenue.

Photos for 18 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929