10, Adams Lane, PE19 6RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £220,000 May 2009 7.3% 5.2% £433,970 £83,000 Aug 1995 na na £455,633 - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,115 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in May 2009. For context, homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Paxton PE19-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £310,000 and £423,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Little Paxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: