Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2009 £182,500 na na
Jun 2009 £200,000 3.9% 1.6%
Oct 2002 £155,000 15.1% 13.5%
Nov 2000 £118,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Dimples Lane.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2009 £182,500 £2,466 £298,851 £4,039
Jun 2009 £200,000 £2,703 £327,508 £4,426
Oct 2002 £155,000 £2,095 £407,456 £5,506
Nov 2000 £118,000 £1,595 £435,210 £5,881

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Riddlesden are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,850 per square metre (£193 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Dimples Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Dimples Lane.

Photos for 18 Dimples Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: