10, Meadow View, DE56 1UT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £237,485)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,331 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Belper are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,460 per square metre (£230 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Belper DE56-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £318,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Belper). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 AVA/2011/0242
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Meadow View Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Replace existing polycarbonate flat roof to ground floor extension at the rear of the property with fully insulated flat roof and rooflight
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: