152, Goodhart Way, BR4 0EZ
152 Goodhart Way is a 100 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £374,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £374,000 7.1% 5.0% Apr 1999 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,740 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,323 per square metre (£587 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £374,000 £3,740 £632,322 £6,323 Apr 1999 £175,000 £1,750 £763,357 £7,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: