Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,500 Feb 2010 -3.2% -5.7% £368,560
£245,000 Aug 2007 4.4% 2.2% £385,819
£225,000 Sep 2005 na na £393,183
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,373 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,570 per square metre (£244 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shifnal TF11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £250,000 and £339,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Shifnal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Beech Drive.

Photos for 31 Beech Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: