Property data
Sale history
£114,950 on May 2010
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2010 £114,950 £1,419 £227,943 £2,814

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Coniston Close.

Photos for 44 Coniston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: