32, Birch Terrace, WS7 2HH
32 Birch Terrace is a 110 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £190,000 32.0% 28.7% Nov 2004 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Birch Terrace.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £190,000 £1,727 £339,886 £3,090 Nov 2004 £40,000 £364 £77,509 £705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Birch Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Birch Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: