18, Dorothy Drive, L7 1PW
18 Dorothy Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £119,995 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£119,995 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,463 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £119,995 £1,463 £184,768 £2,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: