Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 May 2010 57.5% 53.8% £342,549
£84,000 Dec 2008 439.3% 421.2% £175,530
£10,520 Sep 2007 na na £20,408
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,797 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £288,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 93 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Wolverhampton Road.

Photos for 93 Wolverhampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2009 DC/08/50325
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
93 Wolverhampton Road Oldbur
Description:
Proposed vehicular access.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949