77 Ratcliffe Court, Barleyfields, BS2 0FD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£144,995 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £199,003)
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,677 per sqm (£435 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,780 per square metre (£376 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £148,000 (31 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: