63, Coniston Close, CV21 1LF
63 Coniston Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £125,000 0.0% -2.6% Jul 2006 £125,000 14.1% 12.2% Sep 1999 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £125,000 £1,736 £247,872 £3,443 Jul 2006 £125,000 £1,736 £224,070 £3,112 Sep 1999 £51,000 £708 £230,495 £3,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: