20, Sutton Court, NE28 9TW
20 Sutton Court is a 67 m² terraced home in Wallsend. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £105,000 -5.1% -7.3% Jun 2005 £134,000 20.2% 18.4% Jun 1998 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £105,000 £1,567 £171,452 £2,559 Jun 2005 £134,000 £2,000 £207,070 £3,091 Jun 1998 £37,000 £552 £141,428 £2,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,760 per square metre (£163 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sutton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sutton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: