Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £257,549)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,736 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eccleston PR7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £288,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 The Hawthorns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 88 The Hawthorns.

Photos for 88 The Hawthorns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: