31, St Davids Drive, EN10 7LT
31 St Davids Drive is a 199 m² detached home in Broxbourne. It sold for £680,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £680,000 4.1% 1.5% Jul 2004 £525,000 14.6% 13.0% Mar 1998 £221,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, St Davids Drive.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,245 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £680,000 £3,417 £1,043,807 £5,245 Jul 2004 £525,000 £2,638 £1,094,988 £5,502 Mar 1998 £221,000 £1,111 £1,003,725 £5,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,043,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broxbourne are now selling for between £4,830 and £5,880 per square metre (£448 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £961,000 and £1,170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 726 square metres (7,815 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 St Davids Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 St Davids Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 7/1008/04/HF/HOD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 St Davids Drive Broxbourne Hertfordshir
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY REAR AND SIDE EXTENSION, WITH FRONT AND SIDE EXTENSION TO GARAGE (INCLUDING DEMOLITION OF EXISTING REAR EXTENSION AND CONSERVATORY), PITCHED ROOF OVER FIRST FLOOR FLAT ROOF
- Summary:
- 02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: