Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Feb 2010 (est. today's value: £103,768)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£822 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlands DN6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £97,000 and £163,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 33 First Avenue.

Photos for 33 First Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929