293, Rundells, CM18 7HJ
293 Rundells is a 87 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £160,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,839 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £160,000 £1,839 £331,834 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: