4, Lockton Court, LS24 9UT
4 Lockton Court is a 110 m² detached home in Church Fenton. It sold for £234,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £234,000 2.1% -0.5% Jun 2005 £211,000 18.8% 16.9% Mar 2000 £85,950 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £234,000 £2,127 £384,244 £3,493 Jun 2005 £211,000 £1,918 £408,353 £3,712 Mar 2000 £85,950 £781 £302,114 £2,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: