19, Thorburn Drive, L7 1RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£119,995 on Jan 2011 (est. today's value: £191,962)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,463 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Jan 2011. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £259,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: