53, Saltersgate Drive, LE4 3FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £336,866)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,401 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birstall LE4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £407,000 and £511,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Birstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Saltersgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Saltersgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: