Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£156,000 Sep 2011 -4.6% -8.4% £261,157
£165,000 Jul 2010 5.1% 2.5% £275,327
£124,000 Oct 2004 18.1% 16.5% £231,726
£55,000 Nov 1999 na na £226,644
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,793 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Gislingham are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,630 per square metre (£258 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gislingham IP23-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Broadfields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Broadfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Broadfields Road.

Photos for 6 Broadfields Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2019 DC/19/00206
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 Broadfields Road Gislingham Eye Suffol
Description:
Householder Planning Application - Erection of dormer to facilitate loft conversion to provide additional living accommodation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: