1, Tedder Close, IP25 6HU
1 Tedder Close is a 175 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £195,000 £1,114 £340,137 £1,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tedder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tedder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: