Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2011 £127,000 0.9% -1.6%
Apr 2003 £118,000 29.4% 27.0%
Mar 2002 £89,000 13.6% 11.8%
May 1996 £42,000 -37.8% -40.5%
Dec 1995 £50,000 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £127,000 £1,608 £222,398 £2,815
Apr 2003 £118,000 £1,494 £262,768 £3,326
Mar 2002 £89,000 £1,127 £249,697 £3,161
May 1996 £42,000 £532 £215,191 £2,724
Dec 1995 £50,000 £633 £255,273 £3,231

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Uldale Way.

Photos for 41 Uldale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D