28, Dorothy Drive, L7 1PW
28 Dorothy Drive is a 111 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £147,495 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£147,495 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,328 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £147,495 £1,329 £232,202 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: