Property data
Sale history
£134,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £234,129)
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,913 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Market Drayton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Drayton TF9-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Elm Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Elm Drive.

Photos for 56 Elm Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments: