323, Long Banks, CM18 7PF
323 Long Banks is a 78 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £105,000 -0.8% -3.4% May 2005 £110,000 28.4% 25.8% Jun 2004 £87,000 2.6% 1.3% May 2002 £82,500 24.8% 22.7% Dec 2000 £59,995 9.5% 7.4% Nov 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,128 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £105,000 £1,346 £165,985 £2,128 May 2005 £110,000 £1,410 £175,544 £2,251 Jun 2004 £87,000 £1,115 £145,291 £1,863 May 2002 £82,500 £1,058 £187,720 £2,407 Dec 2000 £59,995 £769 £179,574 £2,302 Nov 1995 £38,000 £487 £201,147 £2,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 323 Long Banks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 323 Long Banks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: