16, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
16 Hazel Croft is a 53 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £115,000 5.1% 2.7% Oct 2001 £70,000 9.4% 7.9% Dec 1998 £54,000 24.7% 22.5% Oct 1997 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £115,000 £2,170 £201,384 £3,800 Oct 2001 £70,000 £1,321 £201,489 £3,802 Dec 1998 £54,000 £1,019 £237,455 £4,480 Oct 1997 £42,000 £792 £191,761 £3,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: