13, Elm Tree Grove, B63 2SS
13 Elm Tree Grove is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £135,500 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £135,500 5.8% 3.5% Mar 2000 £70,500 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,243 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £135,500 £1,243 £263,311 £2,416 Mar 2000 £70,500 £647 £295,911 £2,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Elm Tree Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Elm Tree Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: