104, Netley Road, IG2 7NW
104 Netley Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £194,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2011 £194,000 2.6% 0.0% Oct 2004 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £194,000 £2,337 £370,987 £4,470 Oct 2004 £165,000 £1,988 £383,615 £4,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Netley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Netley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 0898/18
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104, Netley Road, Barkingside, Ilford
- Description:
- Loft conversion with side/rear dormer. Three front roof lights. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 0965/18
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 104, Netley Road, Barkingside, Ilford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a depth of 6 metres, highest point of 3 metres and height at the eaves of 3 metres.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area