47, The Hawthorns, PR7 5QN
47 The Hawthorns is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £140,000 -3.4% -6.1% Jun 2006 £165,000 4.5% 2.2% Jun 2004 £151,000 11.9% 9.8% Jan 1995 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,075 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £140,000 £2,500 £228,174 £4,075 Jun 2006 £165,000 £2,946 £277,217 £4,950 Jun 2004 £151,000 £2,696 £318,859 £5,694 Jan 1995 £52,500 £938 £234,361 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 The Hawthorns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 The Hawthorns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: