Property data
Sale history
£222,995 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £355,335)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,045 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Alva Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Alva Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Alva Close.

Photos for 16 Alva Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: