52, Coniston Close, DA1 2TY
52 Coniston Close is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £235,000 7.5% 5.3% Jul 1998 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £235,000 £2,282 £504,381 £4,897 Jul 1998 £92,000 £893 £498,790 £4,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: