29, Thorburn Drive, L7 1RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£99,995 on Mar 2011 (est. today's value: £159,967)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,160 per square metre (£254 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £190,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: