234, Milwards, CM19 4SL
234 Milwards is a 90 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £141,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £141,000 10.6% 8.2% Nov 1999 £44,500 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £141,000 £1,567 £277,857 £3,087 Nov 1999 £44,500 £494 £213,075 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 234 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2003) for 234 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: