34, Lancaster Drive, NE28 9TE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,500 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £240,890)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,760 per square metre (£163 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wallsend NE28-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £235,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Wallsend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Lancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: