Property data
Sale history
£212,750 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £284,978)
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,702 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adlington PR6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Mariner Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
540 sqm (5,813 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments: