135, Wolverhampton Road, B68 0NB
135 Wolverhampton Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Oldbury. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £95,000 £1,118 £206,418 £2,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: