65, Rowlands Road, B26 1AT
65 Rowlands Road is a 162 m² detached home in Yardley. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,244 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £310,000 £1,914 £525,476 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yardley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,390 per square metre (£222 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: