Lilac House, Ings Road, LS24 9SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,800 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £317,171)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,900 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Fenton LS24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £362,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Fenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: