Property data
Sale history
£195,750 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £284,861)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,900 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Penley are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,970 per square metre (£204 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penley LL13-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Winston Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Winston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Winston Way.

Photos for 15 Winston Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: